About Us

Pre-Primary

S. S. Mody Kids Kingdom has a separate building known as Pre-Primary wing and it has its separate Incharge (headmistress), mother teachers, attendants & supporting staff.

This wing is the child's first step to the world of quality education. Kindergaten is about introducing children to the very basics of education full of activities & playway method of learning.This unique centre for young students focusses more on expansion of mind's horizon, physical development, emotional & social caring above all to create love for learning.

Children between the age group of three to seven years are admitted on the ground of their age group, understanding level & performance in the previous class. 

Kids' Kingdom of our school is a unique centre of learning. Children are provided all the platforms to display their skills & tallents and to engage them, create love for learning, story-telling, audio-video classes, kids park, libraray, games which make their stay meaningful & enjoyable.

Primary

The primary section of the school is headed by a co-ordinator who supervises all the classes from third to fifth and implements all the curriculum and its completion on time, organizing tests, projects, activities, field work, tour etc. Students are more focussed to language building, logical & mental Maths, ICT literacy, General awareness apart from sports activities. They are provided good number of periods for library, art & craft, music & dance and other activities. They are also provided regular periods for performing arts- theatre, drama/skit.

  

Secondary

The  The secondary section of the school is led by the academic co-ordinator who takes care of classes sixth to tenth. This section is very important for all the stakeholders of the school as it  proves to be a decisive in the life of students what discipline to be chosen. Here students are more organised & focussed to the subject of their interest & later they pursue and make their career. The co-ordinator & teachers collectively monitor their all round growth not only in academics but also in non-academics.  

 

 

Sr. Secondary

Senior secondary section is devided of three streams, each headed by Incharge, HOD & fully supported by faculty of the streams. Science, Commerce & Arts streams are headed by the senior most PGT's who care all the sections of all streams & monitor completion of syllabus, organizing tests, practicals & projects, seminars of workshops, visits and excursions. Organizing of PTM, information of students' performance to parents/guardians, activities in sports & CCA for seniors, exhibition etc are taking care by the head of departments.   

CCA

Co-curricular Activities:

It is important that a child is groomed holistically. The school focuses not only on academic development of the child but also offers rich and creative co-curricular programs. This is an integral part of the school curriculum. SSMVV has created a very diverse culture of Dance (classical, semi-classical and folk; both Indian and Western), Music (Vocal and Instrumental), Art and Craft, Theatre, Public Speaking, Cryptography and other literary activities to nurture the talents of the students. Formation of diffrent clubs as per CBSE guidelines is done & all the activities are conduted under the banner of respective club to which activity belongs to. Leadership program for students is provided through Students' Council & House Council.

Syllabus

The school offers the curriculum based on National Council for Education, Research and training (N.C.E.R.T.) and follows the guidelines prescribed by CBSE. It offers nationally and internationally acclaimed curriculum to Pre- Primary, Primary, Upper Primary and Secondary sections.

It offers the following subjects at 10 +2 level:

(A)  Science Stream

(i) Medical, PCB Group- English, Physics, Chemistry, Biology Optional – Physical Education, Information Practices, Computer Science, Multi- Media & Web Technology, Painting, Fine Art, Music, Hindi & English Literature and Mathematics (any one/ two)

 (ii) Non- Medical, PCM Group- English, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Optional- Physical Education, Information Practices, Multi- Media & Web Technology, Painting, Fine Art, Music, Hindi & English Literature, Mathematics, Computer Science and Biology (any one/ two)

(B) Commerce Stream-English, Accountancy, Business Studies, Economics Optional- Physical Education, Information Practices, Computer Science, Mathematics,Multi- Media & Web Technology, Painting, Fine Art, Music, Hindi & English Literature (any one/ two)

(C) Arts StreamEnglish Core/ Literature, Hindi Core/ Literature, History, Political Science, Sociology, Geography, Economics, Painting, Fine Art, Computer Science, Multi-Media & Web-Technology, Music, Physical Education…

Exams Details

Months/Dates    Examinations/Academics                                          Group

06.05.17               Major Test/ FA-I begins                                                                      Nur.- XII

                             Collection and distribution of assignments for Summer Vacation

11.05.17               Major Test/ FA-I Ends

12.05.17                 Extra Classes for XII & X begins      

13.05.17               PTM on Major Test/ FA-I                 Nur-V         08:30 AM–10:00 AM

                                                                                      VI-VII         10:00 AM–11:30 AM

                                                                                      IX-XII         11:30 AM–01:00 PM

23.05.17                Extra classes for Std. X & XII ends

16.06.17               Workshops / Seminars for teachers begins

22.06.17               Workshops / Seminars for teachers ends

24.07.17               Major Test/ FA-II begins

31.07.17               Major Test/ FA-II Ends

05.08.17               PTM on Major Test/ FA-II                Nur-V         08:30 AM–10:00 AM

                                                                                      VI-VIII        10:00 AM–11:30 AM

                                                                                      IX-XII         11:30 AM–01:00 PM  

05.09.17               Major Tests begin for                                                     (I & XII)

10.09.17               Major Tests end for                                                        (I & XII)

06.10.17               Half Yearly/ SA-I beings

14.10.17               Half Yearly/ SA-I ends

30.10.17               PTM on Half Yearly/ SA-I

                             Half Yearly/ SA-I                              Nur-V         08:30 AM–10:00 AM

                                                                                      VI-VIII        10:00 AM–11:30 AM

                                                                                      IX-XII         11:30 AM–01:00 PM 

07.11.17               Syllabus completion                                                                 (Std. XII)

10.11.17               Revision & Unit Test begins                                                    (Std. XII)

19.11.17               Revision & Unit Test ends                                                       (Std. XII)

20.11.17               1st Pre-board begins                                                                  (Std. XII)

25.11.17               1st Pre-board ends

30.11.17                 PTM on 1st Pre Board of Std XII

11.12.17               Major Test/ FA-III begins                                                      Std. Nur. -XI

11.12.17               2nd Pre-Board begins                                                            Std XII         

16.12.17               2nd Pre-Board ends

16.12.17               Major Test/ FA-III ends

30.12.17               PTM on FA-III/  II Pre Board Exam  (Timing 09:00AM to 10:00AM)

04.12.17               Pre-Board-III begins

15.12.17               Pre-Board-III ends

20.12.17               PTM on Pre-Board-III (Timing 09:00AM to 10:00AM)

31.12 to 02.01.18 Winter Vacation

02.01.18               Practicals & Revision start for                                                          (Std. XII)

15.01.18               Practicals & Revision end for                                                  (Std. XII)

18.01.18               Major Test/ FA-IV begins

18.01.18               Pre-Board-IV begins

24.01.18                 Pre-Board IV ends

30.01.18               PTM on Pre-Board-IV                      XII              09:00 AM–10:00 AM

30.01.18               PTM on FA-IV                                 Nur-V         10:00 AM–11:30 AM

                                                                                      VI-VIII        11:30 AM–01:00 PM

                                                                                      IX-XII         01:00 PM–02:30 PM

01.02.18               Board - Practicals start (Session-2017-18)

02.02.18               Revision starts for final exams

07.02.18               Pre-Summative Exam begins                                         (Std. IX to XI)

14.02.18               Pre-Board-V Exam begins

20.02.18               Pre-Board-V Exam ends

15.02.18               Pre-Summative Exam ends                                            (Std. IX to XI)

18.02.18               PTM on Pre-Summative Exam

12.03.18               Final Exam/ SA-II begins

27.03.18               Final Exam/ SA-II ends

30.03.18               Answer sheets will be shown to Parents (PTM on S A II )

                               Nur –V        08:30 AM–10:00 AM

                             VI-VIII        10:00 AM–11:30 AM

                             IX-XII         11:30 AM–01:00 PM

31.03.18               Purchasing of books and other stationeries

31.03.18               Result can be obtained

04.04.18               New Academic Session (2018-19) Commences

Note: 1. Min. 4 PTMs must be attended by the parents/guardians in an academic session.

2. For discussion about ward’s growth, parents can meet teachers/Principal on prior      sought appointment over phone/mobile (01592-238503/Principal’s No.

   9509614841/ 01592-513113) to avoid any inconvenience.

3. Changes in calendar if any will be intimated in advance.

4. Activities will be open/intra/inter house.

5. Preparation can be done during activity/zero/arrangement/assembly Period 

   or after school hour or at home.

6. All the required materials for events will be arranged by the students.

7. The school will offer plan, platform, training, support, PA system, theme,

    assessment etc.

 

For any query:

          Contact at School Nos.- 01592-238503,9667300846

Mrs. Meena Arya I/C Activity – 8058720733

Mr. Arvind Tripathi, Principal – 01592-513113/ 9509614841

Calendar

 

Calendar for Pre-Primary Section - 2017-18

Group- Nursery to II

April :-

1 April-2017             :-         Movie Show -Mighty Raju (Welcome of Students)

(Saturday)                             Moral :- Eat well to become strong/Mango day (King of

                                                              fruits)

3 to 8 April                :-         Colour week celebration (wear colourful dress daywise)

                                    Monday         -           Red

                                    Tuesday         -           Yellow

                                    Wednesday   -           Blue

                                    Thursday       -           Green

                                    Friday             -           Black & White

                                    Saturday        -           Pink

3 April                        :-         Know about the Earth

10 April                     :-         A Visit to Rani Shakti (Tour)

14 April                     :-         Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Jayanti (Holiday)

10 to 15 April           :-         Games Week

15 April                     :-         Color’s Day (Activity based on color)

29 April                     :-         Annual Prize Distribution (Tentative)

Monday to Saturday

                                    Monday                     -           Running

                                    Tuesday                     -            Football

                                    Wednesday               -           P.T. Exercise

                                    Thursday                   -           Passing the parcel

                                    Friday                         -           Tug of War                                                                                        Saturday                    -           Musical Chair

17 to 22 April           :-         Cartoon Week Celebration

Monday to Saturday

                                    Monday                     -           Mickey Mouse

                                    Tuesday                     -           Donald Duck                                                                                     Wednesday               -           Doremon

                                    Thursday                   -           Chota Bheem                                                                                                Friday                         -           Tom & Jerry

Saturday                    -           Roll No. 21   

22 April                     :-         Salad Competition for students & parents

24 April to 29 April :-         Vegetable Week

Food Bag (April to May)

Monday         -           Potato + Chapati + Salad + Curd + Sprout-Moth

Tuesday         -           Cabbage + Chapati + Salad

Wednesday   -           Lady Finger+ Chapati + Salad

Thursday       -           Bottle Gourd + Chapati +Salad

Friday             -           Spinach + Chapati + Salad

Saturday        -           According to your ward’s choice

May    :-

1st Week Card Making

4 May to 10 May      :-         FA- I Exam

5 May                         :-         Mother’s Day

                                    :-         Mother’s are invited

11 May                       :-         Summer Vacation for Students

13 May                       :-         P.T.M. (FA- I Exam)

16 May                       :-         Summer Vacation for teachers

*Best Cleanest Class – Token

June :-

20 June                      :-         School Re-opens

July    :-

1st week story telling week

Vegetables my friends (July to September)     

Monday         -          Gourd + Chapati + Salad + Curd + Sprout-gram

Tuesday         -           Beans + Chapati + Salad +Curd                            

Wednesday   -           Potato+ Chapati + Salad +Curd   

Thursday       -           Ridge gourd + chapati +Salad +Curd       

Friday             -           Pulav/Rice/Dal/Rajma

Saturday        -           According to your ward’s choice

01 July                       :-         Planting a sapling / Seed

03 to 8 July               :-         Vegetable week Celebration

10 to 15 July                         :-         Fruits week

15 July (Sat.)             :-         Khemi Shakti visit

22 July (Sat.)             :-         Drawing Competition

24 July                       :-         FA- II begins

31 July                       :-         FA- II Ends

*Best Disciplined Class

August:-

01 August                  :-         English Week begins

05 August                  :-         English Week ends

05 August                  :-         PTM on FA – II                     Nur-II      08:30AM – 10:00 AM

08 to 12 August        :-         Fruits Week Celebration

12 August                  :-         Nurturing the bond celebration friendship day

15 August                  :-         Celebration of Independence Day

                                    :-         (Fancy Dress Comp.) Great Leaders

07 August                  :-         Raksha Bandhan (Holiday)

19 August                  :-         Teacher – Student Sharing Day

26 August                  :-         Dance Competition

*Best well dressed uniform class

September:-            

02 September                        :-         Id-Ul-Juha (Holiday)

03 September                        :-         Song Competition

04 September                       :-         Tour (Excursion) A Visit to Pilani

05 September                        :-         Teacher’s Day

6 – 14 Sept.               :-         Hindi Week

*Best Result of the class

October:-

4  October                  :-         SA-I Begins

11 October                :-         Vijayadashmi

13 October                :-         Debate

14 October                :-         Deepshrinkhala

16 October                :-         Deepawali Break

21 October                :-         Deepawali Break Ends

28 October                :-         Story telling Competition

28 October                :-         Picnic (Bisau)

*Appreciation for Pre- Primary

November:-

07 November                        :-         Grand Parents Day (Grand Parents are invited)

6 to 12 November    :-         Fruits Week

11 November                        :-         Rhymes Recitation Competition

12 November                        :-         Annual Function

13 November                        :-         Holiday after Annual Function

14 November                        :-         Children’s Day Celebration

20 to 25 November:-           Health is Wealth - Dry Fruits (Winter)

Monday                     -           Carrot +Chapati/Paratha + Salad+ Curd

Tuesday                     -           Cauliflower +Chapati +Salad +Sweets

Wednesday               -           Spinach + Chapati + Salad

Thursday                   -          Peas + Chapati + Salad

Friday                         -           Rice/Pulav/ Dal/Rajma

Saturday                    -           According to your ward’s choice

26 November                                   -            G.K. Competition

30 November                                   -            Teacher Student sharing day

                        -           One Minute Show

*Best all rounder class

December:-

05 to 10 December   :-         Maths Week

11 December             :-         FA- III Begins (Project Based)

16 December             :-         FA- III Ends

23 December             :-         Christmas Celebration/ Skit Competition

26 to 30 December   :-         Annual Sports Meet

30 December             :-         PTM on FA-III                       Nur-II     09:30 AM – 11:00 AM

31 December             :-         Holiday

*Best Handwriting class

January- 2018 :-

01 & 02 January       :-         Holidays

18 January                 :-         FA – IV Begins

13 January                 :-         Makarsankranti (Parents to be invited)

                                    :-         Kite Flying Competition

22 January                 :-         Basant Panchami (Wear Yellow Dress)

23 January                 :-         Flag Making for Republic Day

24 January                 :-         FA – IV Ends

26 January                 :-         Republic Day Celebration

30 January                 :-         Martyrs’ Day

PTM on FA - IV

                                   

*Best Oral Drilling

February-2018 :-

3 February                 :-         Thumb Painting

10 February               :-         SA-II Revision Starts

24 February               :-         Buddy Day (Coming with Two Friends)

28 February               :-         Spelling Competition

 

March- 2018            :-                    

1 March                     :-         Holika Dahan (Holiday)

2 March                     :-         Dhulandi (Holiday)

3 March                     :-         Healthy Baby Competition

30 March- 2018        :-         PTM/Result Declaration

2 April 2018              :-         New Academic Session (2018-19) Commences

 

NB-     1- Other Pre-Primary activities will be with the  rest of the classes.

            2- Changes in calendar if any will be intimated in advance.

            3- Activities will be open/ intra/ inter house.

4- Preparation can be done during activity/zero/arrangement/assembly

     period or after school hour or at home.

5- All the required materials for events will be arranged by the students.

6- The school will offer plan, platform, training, support, PA system, theme,

    Assessment etc.

For any query-

                      Contact in between 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM at School Nos.- 01592- 238503

                        Mrs. Meena Arya I/C Activity – 8058720733

                        Mrs. Suraiya  I/C Pre-Primary – 9829474892

                        Mr. Arvind Tripathi, Principal- 01592-513113/ 9509614841      

 

 

 

 

Tentative School Calendar – 2017-18

Academic – Session 2017 - 2018

Groups- III-IV, V-VI, VII-VIII, IX-X, XI-XII

 

Months/Dates               Activities /Events                                                         Group

April

01.04.17 (Saturday)       New Academic Session (2017-18) Commences.

                                       Formal Welcome & Address by Principal

07.04.17 (Friday)           World Health Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

13.04.17 (Thursday)      Dr. Ambedkar Jayanti Celebrations (Morning Assembly)

                                         Seminar and Quiz Contest        

14.04.17 (Friday)           Dr. Ambedkar Jayanti (Holiday)

18.04.17 (Tuesday)        World Heritage Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                      Mandawa Visit                                                       XI-XII Arts

22.04.17 (Saturday)       Know about the Earth & facts (Earth’s Day)

                                       (Celebrations in Morning Assembly)

                                       Inter House Poster Making (Earth & Heritage)

24.04.17 (Monday)        English Week Celebration (Morning Assembly)

24.04.17 (Monday)        School Decoration Week begins- Theme Wise

English Skit Competition (Inter House Competition)

                                      *Soft-Board Decoration Theme- Rangeelo Rajasthan

                                      (Prepared by – Red House)

29.04.17 (Sunday)                   Annual Prize Distribution Ceremony

29.04.17 (Saturday)       School Decoration Week End

 

May

06.05.17 (Saturday)       Card Making Activity for Mother’s Day

07.05.17 (Sunday)                   Mother’s Day Celebration

12.05.17 (Friday)           Summer Vacation starts for students

15.05.17 (Monday)        Summer Vacation for Teachers begins

 

June

01.06.17 (Thursday)      Skills Development month (Join hobby classes)                      I-XII

summer camp begins for All.. activities include (Dance &

Music (Indian & Western, Vocal & Instrumental) Art &

Craft, Clay Modeling, Paper Mache Art, Pot Decoration,

Flower Making, Gift Packing, Paper-Craft, Drawing &

Painting, Collage, Fabric, Glass & Emboss painting,

Sports Classes – Badminton, Lawn Tennis, T.T., Skating, Football,

Volley-ball, Cricket, BasketBall, Tiekwondo, Karate,

Judo, Kabaddi, Kho-Kho etc.

Spoken Classes (English) Personality Development,

Gardening, Calligraphy, Cooking, Ice-Cream making

and many more attractive events.

15.06.17 (Thursday)      Teacher’s reporting Day after Summer Vacation

16-18.06.17 (Fri-Sun)    Teacher’s Tour

16.06.17 (Friday)           Summer Camp’s Closing       

20.06.17 (Tuesday)        School Re-opens

                                      International Yoga Day Celebration, yog, seminar, lectures etc.

24.06.17 (Saturday)       Inter House Competition ‘Best out of wastes)

26.06.17 (Monday)        Id-Ul-Fitr (Holiday)

 

July

01.07.17 (Saturday)       Van Mahotsav Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                       Plantation of Saplings group wise

03.07.17 (Monday)        Social Science Week Celebration (Morning Assembly)

08.07.17 (Saturday)       Khetri Mahal, Kamaruddin Shah Dargah Visit                 III-V

11.07.17 (Tuesday)        World Population Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

15.07.17   (Saturday)     Quiz based on Social Science,  Debate (History & Culture)

26.07.17 (Wednesday)   Kargil Victory Day Celebration

28.07.17 (Friday)           World Nature Conservation Day Celebration

29.07.17 (Saturday)       House Meeting-

*Soft-Board Decoration Theme– Green India/ Clean India

(Prepared by – Blue House)

 

August

01.08.17 (Tuesday)        Investiture Ceremony (Oath Taking for School- Prefects)     III-XII

05.08.17 (Saturday)       Inter-House Competition (Debate)                                    IX-XII

                                      Bal Sabha Story Telling Competition (Hindi/English)     III-VIII

07.08.17 (Monday)        Raksha Bandan (Holiday)

08.08.17 (Tuesday)        Sanskrit Week Begins

09.08.17 (Wednesday)   Quit India Day & Nagasaki Day Cel. (Morning Assembly)

12.08.17 (Saturday)       Sanskrit Week Ends

Inter House Competition (Sanskrit Quiz/ Shlok Vachan/ Subhashitani)

15.08.17 (Tuesday)        Independence Day Celebration

                                      Fancy Dress Competition (Freedom Fighters)                  Open

19.08.17 (Saturday)       Rajasthan Foundation Day,  English Skit Competition

25.08.17 (Friday)           Ganesh Chaturthi (Morning Assembly)

25.08.17 (Friday)           National Sports week begins

29.08.17 (Tuesday)        Sports week ends (Sports Activities)

                                      Sport Board Decoration Theme– Legends of sports and Games

                                      Prepared by- Red House 

 

September

02.09.17(Saturday)        Id-Ul- Juha (Holiday)                                                          

05.09.17 (Tuesday)        Teacher’s Day Celebration     

06.09.17 (Wednesday)   Hindi Week begins

08.09.17 (Friday)           International Literacy Day (Morning Assembly)

09.09.17 (Saturday)       Hindi Skit Competition House wise                                  Open

                                      Hindi Creative Writing

14.09.17  (Thursday)     Hindi Diwas (Hindi Debate House wise)

                                      Hindi Week ends

16.09.17 (Saturday)       World Ozone Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                      Solo Song Competition                                                    Open

21.09.17 (Thursday)      Navaratra Sthapana (Holiday)

23.09.17 (Saturday)       Classical Feasta- Solo Dance Competition                       Open

World Tourism Day, Bhagat Singh Jayanti Celebration

*Soft Board Decoration Theme– Indian Culture

(Prepared by- Yellow House)

30.09.17 (Saturday)       (Dussehra Holiday)

 

October

02.10.17 (Monday)        Gandhi Jayanti & Lal Bahadur Shastri Jayanti (Holiday)

03.10.17 (Tuesday)        Science & Technology Week begins

04.10.17 (Wednesday)   World Animal Day

07.10.17 (Saturday)       Science Week Ends

                                      Newton’s Hour (Science Quiz)

15.10.17 (Sunday)                   Abdul Kalam Birthday as World Students day

                                      (Science Exhibition)

16.10.17 (Monday)        Diwali Break Begins

21.10.17 (Saturday)       Diwali Break Ends

23.10.17 (Monday)        School Re-opens after Diwali Break

24.10.17 (Tuesday)        UN Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                      Soft Board Decoration Theme– Festival

(Prepared By- Blue House)

 

November

04.11.17 (Saturday)       Guru Nanak Jayanti Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                      Rangoli Competition (House Wise)

06.11.17 (Monday)        Technology Week begins (Computer)

                                       School Decoration Week Begins (House Wise)

12.11.17 (Sunday)                   Annual Function

13.11.17 (Monday)        Holiday after Annual Function

14.11.17 (Tuesday)        Children Day Celebration

18.11.17 (Saturday)       Bal Sabha (-------------)                                                   -------

30.11.17 (Thursday)      Tour/ Excursion/ Picnic Slot

Soft Board Decoration Theme– Childhood

(Prepared By- Red House)

Management & Parents Meet

                                      Agenda – Suggestion / Expectations/ Any other

                                      Time: 05:00 PM – 07:30 PM

December

02.12.17 (Saturday)       (House Meeting)

04.12.17 (Monday)        Dr. Rajendra Prasad Birthday Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                      Maths Week begins (Making of Models)

05.12.17 (Tuesday)        National Mathematics Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

09.12.17 (Saturday)       Quiz Based on Maths (Groupwise)

16.12.17 (Saturday)       Exhibition (Maths Models)

23.12.17 (Saturday)       Community Day (Cleaning Day) Clean India Green India

                                       Christmas Celebratition

25.12.17 (Monday)        Christmas (Holiday)

26.12.17 (Tuesday)        Annual Sports Meet Begins

30.12.17 (Saturday)       Annual Sports Meet Ends

                                      Soft Board Theme– Christmas

                                      (Prepared By- Green House)

 

January 2018

01.01.18 (Monday)        Winter Break for all from 31st Dec.17 – 2nd January, 2018

03.01.18 (Wednesday)   Assembly Topic this month Know about your motherland

05.01.18 (Friday)           Guru Govind Singh Jayanti

                                      NRI Day Celebratition (Morning Assembly)

09.01.18 (Tuesday)        World Laughter Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

12.01.18 (Friday)           Youth Day (Birth Day of Swami Vivekanand)

13.01.18 (Saturday)       Kite Flying Competition (House wise)

22.01.18 (Monday)        Basant Panchami Celebration

23.01.18 (Tuesday)        Netaji S.C. Boss Jayanti Celebration (Morning Assembly)

26.01.18 (Friday)                     Republic Day

30.01.18 (Tuesday)        Martyr’s Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                      *Soft Board Decoration Theme– Flying Colours

                                      (Prepared By Yellow House)

 

 

 

February 2018

05.02.18 (Monday)        School Decoration Week Begins (House wise)

10.02.18 (Saturday)       School Decoration Week Ends

13.02.18 (Tuesday)        Maha Shivaratri (Holiday)

21.02.18 (Wednesday)   Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati Jayanti Celebratition

28.02.18 (Wednesday)   National Science Day Celebration (Morning Assembly)

                                      *Farewell & Blessings Ceremony

March 2018

01.03.18 (Thursday)      Holika Dahan (Holiday)

02.03.18 (Friday)           Dhulandi (Holiday)

27.03.18 (Tuesday)        Purchasing of Books and other Stationeries

30.03.18 (Friday)           Results/ Answer sheets are displayed for parents.

 

April, 2018

02.04.18 (Wednesday)   New Academic Session (2018-19) Commences